Who we are

Our website address is https://cblastpc.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

Our partners to run the websites and made it possible are Manychat and Hubspot. They are our partners who can access your data. But don’t worry, we have installed plugins to assure that the data you have given to us is safe.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

If you have questions or queries about our product, delivery, and logistics, please contact us on Facebook, email us at cblastpalayancity@gmail.com and leave us a message at +63 936-255-7266, look for Mr. Godofredo Sacyaben.

Location

We are located at Brgy. Ganaderia Palayan City behind Plaza Concepcion. Our new building is situated on #027 Brgy. Aulo, Palayan City.

Additional information

How we protect your data

We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your Personal Data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. We secure the Personal Data you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. The secured plugins’ security control access to our sites prevents spams, viruses, etc. Wordfence plugins include an endpoint firewall and malware scanner that was built from the ground up to protect WordPress. Their Threat Defense Feed arms Wordfence with the newest firewall rules, malware signatures, and malicious IP addresses it needs to keep our website safe. Rounded out by a suite of additional features, Wordfence is the most comprehensive security option available. The All-in-One WP Migration plugin exports your WordPress website including the database, media files, plugins and themes with no technical knowledge required. It means, your data is safe with our website.

What data breach procedures we have in place

In any case, what happened after the data breach, we will inform authorities, like the National Bureau of Investigation, DTI, National Privacy Commission to provide investigation. Whatever needed for the investigation will provide by the association.

What third parties we receive data from

Manychat, Hubspot

We will never sell your Personal Data to any third party. We don’t trade, share or transfer your personal data to third parties except in the following limited circumstances:

– We may share your personal data with our parent companies, subsidiaries, and affiliates;
– We may share your personal data with third-party service providers to permit such parties to provide services that help us with our business activities, which may include assisting us with marketing, customer support, data analytics, advertising our product/service offerings, or providing, maintaining and improving the features and functionality of the Offerings, among other things. For example, we may provide personal data to our service providers for direct emailing of our newsletters or notifications of our product/service offerings;
– We may share your personal data when we have a good faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of such data is reasonably necessary to (a) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request, (b) enforce a Customer Agreement, including investigation of potential violations thereof, or (c) protect against imminent harm to our rights, property or safety, or that of our users or the public as required or permitted by law;
– We may share your personal data with third parties (including our service providers and government entities) to detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud or security or technical issues;
– We may share your personal data with our business partners who offer a service to you jointly with us, for example when running a cross-promotion;
– We may share your Payment Data to process your payment;
– We may share and/or transfer your personal data if we become involved in a merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, or any form of sale of some or all of our assets; and
– We may share your personal data with a third party if we have your consent to do so.
– We may also share aggregated or anonymized data with third parties for other purposes. Such data does not identify you individually but may include usage, viewing and technical data such as the types of Offerings our customers and users generally use, the configuration of their computers, and performance metrics related to the use of Offerings which we collected through our technology. If we are required under applicable law to treat such data as personal data, then we will only disclose it as described above. Otherwise, we may disclose such data for any reason.

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

HubSpot is a developer and marketer of software products for inbound marketing and sales. Hubspot has the confidentiality of the agreement between the Hubspot App Partners. To read more about Hubspot, see here.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Republic Act No. 10173, otherwise known as the Data Privacy Act is a law that seeks to protect all forms of information, be it private, personal, or sensitive. It is meant to cover both natural and juridical persons involved in the processing of personal information.

WHAT IS THE SCOPE OF THE DATA PRIVACY ACT?

As mentioned earlier, the Data Privacy Act applies to any natural or juridical persons involved in the processing of personal information. It also covers those who, although not found or established in the Philippines, use equipment located in the Philippines, or those who maintain an office, branch, or agency in the Philippines.

WHAT IS PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Under Sec. 3(j) of the Data Privacy Act, “[p]rocessing refers to any operation or any set of operations performed upon personal information including, but not limited to, the collection, recording, organization, storage, updating or modification, retrieval, consultation, use, consolidation, blocking, erasure or destruction of data.”

In other words, processing of personal information is any operation where personal information is involved. Whenever your information is, among other things, collected, modified, or used for some purpose, processing already takes place.

WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Under Sec. 3(g) of the Data Privacy Act, “[p]ersonal information refers to any information whether recorded in a material form or not, from which the identity of an individual is apparent or can be reasonably and directly ascertained by the entity holding the information, or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify an individual.”

In other words, personal information is any information which can be linked to your identity, thus making you readily identifiable.

PROCESSING OF SENSITIVE PERSONAL INFORMATION AND PRIVILEGED INFORMATION

Section 13 of the Data Privacy Act enumerates the cases where sensitive personal information and privileged information may be processed. These are the following:

(a) The data subject has given his or her consent, specific to the purpose prior to the processing, or in the case of privileged information, all parties to the exchange have given their consent prior to processing;

(b) The processing of the same is provided for by existing laws and regulations: Provided, That such regulatory enactments guarantee the protection of the sensitive personal information and the privileged information: Provided, further, That the consent of the data subjects are not required by law or regulation permitting the processing of the sensitive personal information or the privileged information;

(c) The processing is necessary to protect the life and health of the data subject or another person, and the data subject is not legally or physically able to express his or her consent prior to the processing;

(d) The processing is necessary to achieve the lawful and noncommercial objectives of public organizations and their associations: Provided, That such processing is only confined and related to the bona fide members of these organizations or their associations: Provided, further, That the sensitive personal information are not transferred to third parties: Provided, finally, That consent of the data subject was obtained prior to processing;

(e) The processing is necessary for purposes of medical treatment, is carried out by a medical practitioner or a medical treatment institution, and an adequate level of protection of personal information is ensured; or

(f) The processing concerns such personal information as is necessary for the protection of lawful rights and interests of natural or legal persons in court proceedings, or the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims, or when provided to government or public authority.